Pierce Brosnan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Birth Place: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland

Birthday: May 16, 1953, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

Remington Steele
Could Remington Steele Get a Sequel?

Oct 10, 2013 10:06 AM EDT

Bag of Bones
Watercooler: A Creaky Bag of Bones

Dec 13, 2011 10:43 AM EST

Screen Actors Guild Awards The…

Jan 30, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Rex Linn on <EM>CSI: Miami</EM>
CSI: Miami Star Gets Bowl'd Over

Jan 1, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Daniel Craig
CRAIG, DANIEL CRAIG

Oct 12, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

CASTING ABOUT

Sep 13, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Pierce Brosnan's 007 Crisis

Apr 28, 2004 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop