Pierce BrosnanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Birth Place: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland

Birthday: May 16, 1953, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Wins Labor Day Weekend

Guardians of the Galaxy retained the top spot at the box office over the Labor Day holiday…

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Jul…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:30pm
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief ESQTV

Accident-prone teenager Percy (Logan Lerman) discovers he's actually a demigod, the son of Poseidon, and he must master his newfound skills and find Zeus' stolen lightning in order to prevent a war between the Greek gods that could devastate the entire wor (more…)

Sun Mar 1 10:15am
The Thomas Crown Affair MAXe

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

Sun Mar 1 12:00pm
Mamma Mia! ABCFAM

A bride-to-be (Amanda Seyfried) in Greece attempts to solve the mystery of her paternity by reading her mother's (Meryl Streep) diary. Pierce Brosnan, Stellan Skarsgard and Colin Firth are the likeliest suspects. Based on the popular ABBA-inspired stage m (more…)

Shop