Phyllis Logan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Phyllis Margaret Logan

Birth Place: Paisley, Scotland

Birthday: January 11, 1956, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey

Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

It's the end of an era for Downton Abbey, both for the Crawleys and for the fans worldwide who've come to love them. The British period drama won over viewers with its look at post-Edwardian England, when one's bloodline determined one's status, and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Downton Abbey" Star Allen Leech Jokes With Mrs. Hughes
01:36 — Phyllis Logan who plays Mrs. Hughes reveals what, or rather whom, she'll miss the most when the hit series ends in 2016. Listen now!
Rosie O'Donnell Contacted by Alleged Bill Cosby Rape Victim
04:56 — Rolling Stone's retraction shows how poorly they handled coverage of UVA rape case and Rosie O'Donnell admits to being contacted by one of the alleged (more…)
Cast of 'Downton Abbey' On 'The View'
05:02 — Downton Abbey cast shares a preview of the sixth and final season.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 12 8:00pm
BonesThe Lost Love in the Foreign Land(Season 10, Episode 6) TNT

A maid is murdered and her remains are found by the side of the road, and her wealthy former employer is a suspect, but the investigation takes a surprising turn when the team discover the deceased may have entered the U.S. illegally. Meanwhile, Arastoo pr (more…)

I’ll Watch1081 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Who Got Engaged on the Downton Abbey Christmas Special?

Get the details

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Siobhan Finneran
Keck's Exclusives: O'Brien's Downton Abbey Farewell

Downton Abbey's fourth season, premiering on PBS in January, will say goodbye to Lady Cora's persona…

Sophie McShera
Downton Abbey Downstairs Scoop: Anna Dances, Mrs. Hughes Subs, and Daisy Gets Nasty

Matthew who?On the upcoming fourth season of Downton Abbey, the Crawleys upstairs may be mourning t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phyllis Margaret Logan
  • Birth Place: Paisley, Scotland
  • Birthday: January 11, 1956, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college