Phyllis Logan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Phyllis Margaret Logan

Birth Place: Paisley, Scotland

Birthday: January 11, 1956, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey

Here's Everything We Know About Downton Abbey's Final Season (So Far)

It's the end of an era for Downton Abbey, both for the Crawleys and for the fans worldwide who've come to love them. The British period drama won over viewers with its look at post-Edwardian England, when one's bloodline determined one's status, and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Doctor And The Devils - Official Trailer
01:28 — Based on Dylan Thomas’ original screenplay, this shocking horror-thriller stars Timothy Dalton as Thomas Rock, a brilliant young anatomy professor in (more…)
"Downton Abbey" Finale Leaving Fans in Tears?
02:11 — Will series diehards be satisfied with the final episode? Hugh Bonneville, Elizabeth McGovern, Jim Carter and Phyllis Logan talk the end of "Downton A (more…)
"Downton Abbey" Finale Leaving Fans in Tears?
02:11 — Will series diehards be satisfied with the final episode? Hugh Bonneville, Elizabeth McGovern, Jim Carter and Phyllis Logan talk the end of "Downton A (more…)
"Downton Abbey" Star Allen Leech Jokes With Mrs. Hughes
01:36 — Phyllis Logan who plays Mrs. Hughes reveals what, or rather whom, she'll miss the most when the hit series ends in 2016. Listen now!

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 8:00pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece(Season 6, Episode 6) PBS

The battle over the hospital reaches a climax; and Violet goes on the warpath. In other events, Daisy attempts to foil a romance; prospects are looking up for both Mary and Edith; and Thomas feels trapped.

I’ll Watch715 Watching
Sun Feb 14 9:00pm
Downton Abbey on MasterpieceNew(Season 6, Episode 7) PBS

Mary and the family observe Henry in an auto race; Mrs. Patmore opens her bed and breakfast; Mrs. Hughes tricks Carson into doing the housework; things get serious between Edith and Bertie; and Violet gives Robert a surprise gift.

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Mon Feb 15 12:00am
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece(Season 6, Episode 7) PBS

Mary and the family observe Henry in an auto race; Mrs. Patmore opens her bed and breakfast; Mrs. Hughes tricks Carson into doing the housework; things get serious between Edith and Bertie; and Violet gives Robert a surprise gift.

I’ll Watch187 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Who Got Engaged on the Downton Abbey Christmas Special?

Get the details

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Siobhan Finneran
Keck's Exclusives: O'Brien's Downton Abbey Farewell

Downton Abbey's fourth season, premiering on PBS in January, will say goodbye to Lady Cora's persona…

Sophie McShera
Downton Abbey Downstairs Scoop: Anna Dances, Mrs. Hughes Subs, and Daisy Gets Nasty

Matthew who?On the upcoming fourth season of Downton Abbey, the Crawleys upstairs may be mourning t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phyllis Margaret Logan
  • Birth Place: Paisley, Scotland
  • Birthday: January 11, 1956, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor