Phyllis Diller Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Phyllis Ada Driver

Birth Place: Lima, OH

Birthday: July 17, 1917, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Pianist

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
Roseanne's NutsGrannies Night Out(Season 1, Episode 8) LRW

Phyllis Diller and Sandra Bernhard visit Roseanne and the three friends enjoy a night out, but Roseanne awakens the next morning with a horrible hangover and desperately searches for a cure.

Sun Apr 12 7:00pm
Roseanne's NutsGrannies Night Out(Season 1, Episode 8) LRW

Phyllis Diller and Sandra Bernhard visit Roseanne and the three friends enjoy a night out, but Roseanne awakens the next morning with a horrible hangover and desperately searches for a cure.

Mon Apr 13 11:00am
The Love BoatThe Audit Couple; The Scoop; My Boyfriend's Back(Season 3, Episode 5) POP

A photographer and a reporter (David Matthau, Ray Buktenica) tail an entertainer (Joyce DeWitt) traveling incognito; a man (Richard Kline) is jealous when his wife meets her ex-beau (Lyle Waggoner); Stubing tries to accommodate an auditor (Phyllis Diller) (more…)