Phyllis Diller Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Phyllis Ada Driver

Birth Place: Lima, OH

Birthday: July 17, 1917, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Pianist

User Rating:3.94 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to…

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in th…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
Roseanne's NutsGrannies Night Out(Season 1, Episode 8) LRW

Phyllis Diller and Sandra Bernhard visit Roseanne and the three friends enjoy a night out, but Roseanne awakens the next morning with a horrible hangover and desperately searches for a cure.

Tue Mar 10 11:30pm
Family GuyMother Tucker(Season 5, Episode 2) TOON

Phyllis Diller provides the voice of Peter's mother, who shows up and announces that she's leaving his father. Soon she's in bed with Quahog anchorman Tom Tucker, who becomes a father figure to Peter. Meanwhile, Brian begins a serious radio show, but the s (more…)

Wed Mar 11 2:00am
Family GuyMother Tucker(Season 5, Episode 2) TOON

Phyllis Diller provides the voice of Peter's mother, who shows up and announces that she's leaving his father. Soon she's in bed with Quahog anchorman Tom Tucker, who becomes a father figure to Peter. Meanwhile, Brian begins a serious radio show, but the s (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop