Phylicia Rashad Celebrity Watchlist

Phylicia Rashad

Birth Name: Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: June 19, 1948, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(122 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Apatow

Bill Cosby: Judd Apatow Blasts Camille Cosby, Phylicia Rashad for Doubting Accusers

Now that Bill Cosby has admitted to procuring Quaaludes to give to women he wanted to have sex with, his critics are calling on those who've stood by the comedian to offer their support to his accusers. Director Judd Apatow, in particular, called att… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Phylicia Rashad Defends Bill Cosby
02:54 — Bill Cosby's on-screen wife Phylicia Rashad is standing by her co-star.
Do Not Harm Trailer
00:48 — Jason worries that his alter ego is out for revenge
Creed - Trailer
02:35 — Adonis Johnson (Michael B. Jordan) never knew his famous father,world heavy weight champion Apollo Creed, who died before he was born. Still, there‚Äôs (more…)
Do Not Harm: Pilot Trailer
01:09 — After five years of peace, Dr. Cole's sinister alter ego is back with a vengeance.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 6:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Kwanzaa(Season 3, Episode 10) FUSE

Chris has to do a good deed as a school assignment during the holiday break, so he decides to help Kill Moves find his estranged mother (Phylicia Rashad). Meanwhile, Julius decides that the family should celebrate Kwanzaa instead of Christmas because it's (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Mon Jul 25 9:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Kwanzaa(Season 3, Episode 10) FUSE

Chris has to do a good deed as a school assignment during the holiday break, so he decides to help Kill Moves find his estranged mother (Phylicia Rashad). Meanwhile, Julius decides that the family should celebrate Kwanzaa instead of Christmas because it's (more…)

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowMama Drama(Season 3, Episode 21) TBS

A sad Mother's Day looms for Donna because she's estranged from her own mom, whom she hasn't seen in years, so Cleveland hires an actress to play her. But then he runs into Donna's real mother and makes one last effort to reunite them.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phylicia Rashad
Phylicia Rashad Says She Was Misquoted in Condemning Bill Cosby's Accusers; "This Is About the Obliteration of Legacy"

See everything she said

Diahann Carroll, Denzel Washington
Diahann Carroll, Denzel Washinton Reviving A Raisin in the Sun

Diahann Carroll and Denzel Washington are reviving A Raisin in the Sun on Broadway, the Associated P…

Steel Magolias
Weekend TV: New Steel Magnolias, Simpsons' Halloween Special, PBS Goes Upstairs

Is there a more perfect Lifetime movie property than Steel Magnolias? This tragicomic celebration of…

Steel Magnolias
Lifetime Re-Creates the Humor and Heartbreak of Steel Magnolias

No-nonsense mother of three M'Lynn Eatenton (Queen Latifah) is hosting a joyful Christmas bash in he…

Steel Magnolias
Steel Magnolias Producer Sues Over Lifetime Remake

A producer on the original Steel Magnolias has sued Lifetime over its upcoming remake of the 1989 fi…

Alfre Woodard
Private Practice: True Blood's Alfre Woodard to Play Sam's Mom

Alfre Woodard has been tapped to play Sam's mom on Private Practice, Entertainment Weekly reports.Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phylicia Ayers-Allen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: June 19, 1948, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »