Phylicia Rashad Celebrity Watchlist

Phylicia Rashad

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: June 19, 1948, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Phylicia Rashad Photos

  • Do No Harm - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Phylicia Rashad
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/NBC
  • Do No Harm - Season 1 - Phylicia Rashad as Dr. Vanessa Young
    Photo By: Patrick Randak/NBC
  • Change of Plans - Phylicia Rashad
    Photo By: Fox
  • Change of Plans - Joe Flanigan, Brooke White, Phylicia Rashad
    Photo By: Fox
  • A Raisin in the Sun - Phylicia Rashad, Sean Combs, Audra McDonald, Sanaa Lathan, Justin Martin
    Photo By: Kwaku Alston/ABC
  • A Raisin in the Sun - Phylicia Rashad, Emily Swiss
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/ABC
  • A Raisin in the Sun - Phylicia Rashad, Audra McDonald, Sanaa Lathan, Sean Combs, Justin Martin
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/ABC
  • A Raisin in the Sun - Phylicia Rashad, Sean Combs
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/ABC
  • A Raisin in the Sun - John Stamos, Sanaa Lathan, Phylicia Rashad, Audra McDonald, Justin Martin
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/ABC
  • A Raisin in the Sun - Audra McDonald, Justin Martin, Phylicia Rashad
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/ABC
  • A Raisin in the Sun - Phylicia Rashad
    Photo By: Peter Stranks/ABC
  • Everybody Hates Chris - Season 3 - "Everybody Hates Kwanza" - Phylicia Rashad as "Kathleen Deveraux"
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ The CW
  • Everybody Hates Chris - Season 3 - "Everybody Hates Kwanza " - Jeris Lee Poindexter, Tyler James Williams, Phylicia Rashad
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/The CW
  • PSYCH - Season 2, "Gus' Dad May Have Killed An Old Guy" - Ernie Hudson as Mr. Guster, Dule Hil as Gus, Phylicia Rashad as Mrs. Guster
    Photo By: Alan Zenuk/USA Network Photo