Phylicia Rashad Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: June 19, 1948, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (119 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 7:30pm
BET Honors 2015 BET

The annual gala honors Kanye West, Usher, Microsoft chairman John Thompson, Phylicia Rashad and National Museum of African Art director Johnnetta B. Cole. Performers include Charlie Wilson, K. Michelle, Mary J. Blige, Ne-Yo, Patti LaBelle and Trey Songz. W (more…)

Thu Mar 5 9:30pm
BET Honors 2015 BET

The annual gala honors Kanye West, Usher, Microsoft chairman John Thompson, Phylicia Rashad and National Museum of African Art director Johnnetta B. Cole. Performers include Charlie Wilson, K. Michelle, Mary J. Blige, Ne-Yo, Patti LaBelle and Trey Songz. W (more…)

Shop