Phoebe Tonkin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Phoebe Jane Elizabeth Tonkin

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 12, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(248 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Originals

The Originals Season 3: Klaus Faces His Biggest Enemy Yet - His Own Sire Line!

The Originals' Klaus might've alienated his siblings at the end of Season 2, but he's got a whole new family -- the line of vampires he sired -- coming to town. "We talked a lot about how the Mikaelsons have been around for 1,000 years and somewhere… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sigil
00:57 — See how the Mikaelsons plan to defeat Lucien.
Missing Strix
01:04 — See if Marcel can handle leading The Strix.
Take Back
01:21 — Find out where The Strix are vulnerable
Consecrate
00:47 — Can Marcel convince the Mikaelsons to help bring Davina back?

More NewsSee all »

The Originals, Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt
The Originals: Will Klaus Finally Take Down Dahlia?

Julie Plec on the epic showdown and what's next for the siblings

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Phoebe Tonkin, Joseph Morgan
6 Spoilers for a "Darker" Originals Season 2

The Originals is about to put the "fun" in family dysfunction. The CW series, which returns for its…

Joseph Morgan and Daniel Gillies
Klaus Is Painting! Marcel Is Fighting! See Our Exclusive Photos from The Originals Premiere

The Originals premiere is just a month away, but we've got your first look at the first episode — ap…

Todd Stashwick, Leah Pipes, Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Watch the First Trailer for Season 2

The Originals will take family drama to a new level in Season 2! While Klaus (Joseph Morgan) and Eli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phoebe Jane Elizabeth Tonkin
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: July 12, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Which Originals Star Was Once on That's So Raven?

Plus: The cast shares their best fan encounters!