Phoebe Tonkin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Phoebe Jane Elizabeth Tonkin

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: July 12, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (194 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Morgan
The Originals Midseason Finale: What Price Is Klaus Willing to Pay to Save Baby Hope?

It's the reunion The Originals has been building to all season long. On Monday's midseason finale, K…

Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Who's Returning From Klaus' Past as Part of Esther's "Diabolical Plan"?

The Originals has only just begun to uncover the first family's wealth of secrets. On last week's ep…

Phoebe Tonkin, Joseph Morgan
6 Spoilers for a "Darker" Originals Season 2

The Originals is about to put the "fun" in family dysfunction. The CW series, which returns for its…

Joseph Morgan and Daniel Gillies
Klaus Is Painting! Marcel Is Fighting! See Our Exclusive Photos from The Originals Premiere

The Originals premiere is just a month away, but we've got your first look at the first episode — ap…

Todd Stashwick, Leah Pipes, Joseph Morgan
The Originals: Watch the First Trailer for Season 2

The Originals will take family drama to a new level in Season 2! While Klaus (Joseph Morgan) and Eli…

Joseph Morgan
Originals' Michael Narducci: Klaus Will be Vindictive and Dangerous - But Now with Purpose

On Season 2 of The Originals, Klaus and Hayley are on a mission — and you better not stand in their…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Characters We Used to Hate

See the annoying TV characters that slowly but surely won us over

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
The OriginalsI Love You, Goodbye(Season 2, Episode 14) CW

Hayley begins to question whether the ritual involved in her union with Jackson will actually work; Elijah has a tense encounter with Klaus and suspects his brother may be up to something; Cami learns a surprising revelation about baby Hope; Kaleb harbors (more…)

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
The OriginalsExquisite CorpseNew(Season 2, Episode 17) CW

Eva Sinclair's reemergence leaves Rebekah trapped, so Klaus puts aside his mistrust for Freya to save Rebekah's life. Meanwhile, Hayley and Elijah learn more about Eva's violent past; and Marcel turns to Vincent for help to take down Eva, but his plan take (more…)