Phoebe Cates Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Phoebe Belle Katz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 16, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gil Cates

Oscar Producer Gil Cates Dies at 77

Gil Cates, a director and producer who produced a record 14 Academy Awards telecasts in 18 years, has died. He was 77.Cates' body was found Monday on the campus of UCLA, where he was the founding dean of the School of Theater, Film and Television. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gremlins - Official Trailer
02:08 — A cute little "mogwai" spawns demented demons when his young owner disregards the advice given by its previous owner. Somewhat dark and a lot of fun!
Gremlins 2: The New Batch
01:43 — Super sequel in which a Manhattan television studio becomes the target of the hilarious hellraisers. Smart entertainment for all ages!
Drop Dead Fred - Official Trailer
02:07 — A young woman is revisited by her imaginary childhood friend when she moves back home. Childish humor, but not for children!
Fast Times At Ridgemont High - Official Trailer
00:46 — Students in a Southern California town divide their time between high school and the neighborhood shopping mall. Excellent, Dude!

Details

  • Birth Name: Phoebe Belle Katz
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 16, 1963, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »