Phoebe Cates Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Phoebe Belle Katz

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 16, 1963, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (81 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 11 2:10am
Bright Lights, Big City ENCRe

An aspiring writer working at a New York magazine becomes ensnared in the drug and sex-fueled Manhattan nightlife. Eventually he's forced to confront a painful truths about himself, and his life is threatened due to his hedonistic behavior.

Sat Mar 14 10:00pm
Fast Times at Ridgemont High VH1

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

Sun Mar 15 10:00am
Fast Times at Ridgemont High VH1

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

Thu Mar 19 4:25am
Private School MAX

Sex comedy about libidinous preppies. Phoebe Cates, Betsy Russell, Sylvia Kristel, Ray Walston. Jim: Matthew Modine. Bubba: Michael Zorek. Miss Dutchbok: Fran Ryan. Betsy: Kathleen Wilhoite. Noel Black directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop