Phillip Schofield Celebrity Watchlist

Phillip Schofield

Birth Name: Phillip Bryan Schofield

Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England

Birthday: April 1, 1962, Aries

Profession: TV Host

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Christine Bleakley and Frank Lampard Get Married in a Star-Studded Wedding Ceremony
Former England footballer Frank Lampard starred in his own Match of the Day as he tied the knot with fiancee Christine Bleakley in a star-studded cere (more…)
Phillip Schofield Abseils Down the ITV Tower
As part of Phillip Schofield's 24 hour live TV marathon for Text Santa, he was seen abseling down the side of the ITV tower earlier today.
Q&A: Phillip Schofield Answers the Big Questions in 60 Seconds
Quick-fire Q&A with Phillip Schofield, but who does he really prefer Holly Willoughby or Christine Bleakley?
Phillip Schofield Hits Out at Ofcom 'Bondage' Investigation
This Morning host Phillip Schofield has hit out after communications watchdog Ofcom launched an investigation into the show's report on 'bondage for b (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Phillip Bryan Schofield
  • Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: April 1, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: TV Host