Phillip Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Phillip Phillips Jr.

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: September 20, 1990, Virgo

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(239 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phillip Phillips, Hannah Blackwell

American Idol Phillip Phillips Weds Longtime Girlfriend

American Idol champ Phillip Phillips married his longtime girlfriend, Hannah Blackwell, over the weekend, People reports. Phillips, who won Season 11 of the singing competition, and Blackwell tied the knot Saturday evening at the Resora Plantation in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Farewell Season Billboard Comes to Life
01:40 — CANTSTOPGOODBOY is an LA-based street artist who has created original murals and artwork across the globe. See his American Idol art!
Ryan Seacrest Surprises 7-Year-Old Superfan!
02:55 — Wyatt is given a gift that he will never forget when Ryan Seacrest gives him a personal tour of the Idol set along with many other surprises.
Music Director Rickey Minor on His Major Idol Role
01:13 — Longtime Music Director Rickey Minor discusses his experience with American Idol.
The Judges Get Comfy!
00:57 — Our judges work hard, so once in a while they need to stretch it out! See what happens when one very unsuspecting contestant walks in...

More NewsSee all »

Phillip Phillips
Phillip Phillips Files Legal Claim Against American Idol Producer

He's seeking to void his contracts with 19 Entertainment

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus to Perform at American Music Awards

Will¬†Miley Cyrus¬†be able to top her performance at the Video Music Awards? She'll get a shot to out-…

Per Blankens
Fox Names New American Idol Executive Producer

Swedish TV producer Per Blankens will replace Nigel Lythgoe as executive producer of American Idol n…

Sheryl Jean Phillips
Phillip Phillips' Mother Arrested for DUI

Phillip Phillips' mother Sheryl Phillips was arrested for a DUI on Wednesday, TMZ reports.

Americd Idol
On the Set: American Idol's New Tune-Up

It's the first day of shooting American Idol Season 12's Hollywood Week, and the judges are on their…

Jessica Sanchez
Glee Recruiting American Idol's Jessica Sanchez for Season 4 Arc

Jessica Sanchez may have come in second to Phillip Phillips on American Idol this past May, but she…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phillip Phillips Jr.
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: September 20, 1990, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer