Philip Seymour Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip Hoffman

Birth Place: Fairport, New York, United States

Died: February 2, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford

Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has joined the cast of the new Showtime comedy, the network announced Friday. Described as a "scathing examination of our pursuit of happiness,"&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Acting In The 'Strangers With Candy' Movie Cost Chris Pratt $3,000
06:01 — Chris Pratt confides that he both lied and lost money for the chance to act alongside Amy Sedaris, Philip Seymour Hoffman, and Stephen Colbert in the (more…)
Working With Philip Seymour Hoffman
02:24 — Rockstar and actor Meatloaf reflects on his time working with the late Philip Seymour Hoffman.
It’s Something That Could Have Been Avoided
01:52 — Jack Osbourne shares his thoughts on the passing of Philip Seymour Hoffman.
Último Adiós a Philip Seymour Hoffman
01:33 — Sus tres hijos y su ex pareja estaban inconsolables en el velorio al que asistieron varios actores famosos.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 24 9:00am
Along Came Polly COMEDY

Uptight risk assessor Reuben Feffer comes home from his honeymoon alone when his bride leaves him for her European scuba instructor. He finally begins to unwind when he rekindles a friendship with free-spirited Polly Prince at a party.

I’ll Watch462 Watching
Tue Oct 25 4:30pm
The Big Lebowski STARZ

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Wed Oct 26 9:35am
Charlie Wilson's War HBOSGe

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Is Fearless in New Hunger Games: Mockingjay Trailer

As the leaves begin to change and the temperatures begin to cool, it's important to remember that au…

Jennifer Lawrence
See the First Trailer for Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

The face of rebellion is back. Lionsgate has released the first trailer for the next film in the Hun…

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cru…

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Philip Seymour Hoffman Didn't Leave Money to His Children in Will

New court documents have revealed why Philip Seymour Hoffman decided against leaving money to his ch…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Cory Monteith
Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fre…


  • Birth Name: Philip Hoffman
  • Birth Place: Fairport, New York, United States
  • Died: February 2, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan, <em style="">The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Did Negan Kill? editors break down theories about what's coming up on The Walking Dead