Philip Seymour Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip Hoffman

Birth Place: Fairport, New York, United States

Died: February 2, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford

Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has joined the cast of the new Showtime comedy, the network announced Friday. Described as a "scathing examination of our pursuit of happiness,"&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Almost Famous
01:55 — A high-school boy is given the chance to write a story for Rolling Stone Magazine about an up-and-coming rock band as he accompanies it on their conce (more…)
Salinger - Official Trailer
02:30 — SALINGER features interviews with 150 subjects including Salinger's friends, colleagues and members of his inner circle who have never spoken on the r (more…)
Doubt - Your Robbed Me of a Mother
02:40 — Emotions run high as Sadie sits in for Isaiah to advise her mother in preparation for her parole hearing.
'The Hunger Games' Cast Reflects on Philip Seymour Hoffman's Final Film
00:55 — 'Mockingjay - Part 2' marks the final time we will see Philip Seymour Hoffman on the silver screen.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 23 10:26am
Along Came Polly SUND

Uptight risk assessor Reuben Feffer comes home from his honeymoon alone when his bride leaves him for her European scuba instructor. He finally begins to unwind when he rekindles a friendship with free-spirited Polly Prince at a party.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Thu Mar 23 7:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Phillip Seymour Hoffman(Season 5, Episode 4) REELZ

The death of Philip Seymour Hoffman is examined.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Mar 23 10:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Phillip Seymour Hoffman(Season 5, Episode 4) REELZ

The death of Philip Seymour Hoffman is examined.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Is Fearless in New Hunger Games: Mockingjay Trailer

As the leaves begin to change and the temperatures begin to cool, it's important to remember that au…

Jennifer Lawrence
See the First Trailer for Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

The face of rebellion is back. Lionsgate has released the first trailer for the next film in the Hun…

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cru…

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Philip Seymour Hoffman Didn't Leave Money to His Children in Will

New court documents have revealed why Philip Seymour Hoffman decided against leaving money to his ch…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Cory Monteith
Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fre…