Philip Seymour Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip Hoffman

Birth Place: Fairport, New York, United States

Died: February 2, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford

Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has joined the cast of the new Showtime comedy, the network announced Friday. Described as a "scathing examination of our pursuit of happiness,"&nbs… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doubt, Season 1
Doubt stars Katherine Heigl as Sadie Ellis, a brilliant attorney at a boutique firm who starts to fall for her charismatic client, Billy Brennan, an a (more…)
Almost Famous
01:55 — A high-school boy is given the chance to write a story for Rolling Stone Magazine about an up-and-coming rock band as he accompanies it on their conce (more…)
Salinger - Official Trailer
02:30 — SALINGER features interviews with 150 subjects including Salinger's friends, colleagues and members of his inner circle who have never spoken on the r (more…)
Doubt - Your Robbed Me of a Mother
02:40 — Emotions run high as Sadie sits in for Isaiah to advise her mother in preparation for her parole hearing.

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 25 10:30pm
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire FREFM

Katniss and Peeta sense growing unrest as they tour the country of Panem and prepare to participate in the 75th Hunger Games. Meanwhile, President Snow plots their downfall during preparations for the Quarter Quell, which only occurs every 25 years in cele (more…)

I’ll Watch536 Watching
Sun Mar 26 8:30pm
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire FREFM

Katniss and Peeta sense growing unrest as they tour the country of Panem and prepare to participate in the 75th Hunger Games. Meanwhile, President Snow plots their downfall during preparations for the Quarter Quell, which only occurs every 25 years in cele (more…)

I’ll Watch536 Watching
Mon Mar 27 10:40am
The Big Lebowski HBOSGe

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch271 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Is Fearless in New Hunger Games: Mockingjay Trailer

As the leaves begin to change and the temperatures begin to cool, it's important to remember that au…

Jennifer Lawrence
See the First Trailer for Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

The face of rebellion is back. Lionsgate has released the first trailer for the next film in the Hun…

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cru…

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Philip Seymour Hoffman Didn't Leave Money to His Children in Will

New court documents have revealed why Philip Seymour Hoffman decided against leaving money to his ch…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Cory Monteith
Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip Hoffman
  • Birth Place: Fairport, New York, United States
  • Died: February 2, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns