Philip Seymour Hoffman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Philip Hoffman

Birth Place: Fairport, New York, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford
Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has join…

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Is Fearless in New Hunger Games: Mockingjay Trailer

As the leaves begin to change and the temperatures begin to cool, it's important to rememb…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:15am
Doubt IFC

Writer-director John Patrick Shanley adapts his Pulitzer Prize-winning play, set in 1964, where a Catholic-school nun (Meryl Streep) is convinced that the parish priest (Philip Seymour Hoffman) has had improper contact with a young student in their Bronx g (more…)

Wed Mar 4 9:45am
Scent of a Woman SUNDe

A blind retired military officer spends a fateful weekend in New York in the company of a prep-school student who was hired to take care of him.

Wed Mar 4 12:15pm
Doubt IFC

Writer-director John Patrick Shanley adapts his Pulitzer Prize-winning play, set in 1964, where a Catholic-school nun (Meryl Streep) is convinced that the parish priest (Philip Seymour Hoffman) has had improper contact with a young student in their Bronx g (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop