Philip Seymour HoffmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Philip Hoffman

Birth Place: Fairport, New York, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford
Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has join…

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Is Fearless in New Hunger Games: Mockingjay Trailer

As the leaves begin to change and the temperatures begin to cool, it's important to rememb…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 4:00pm
God's Pocket SHO

A small-town man tries to hide the fact that he's responsible for the death of his stepson in a construction accident. As the lies mount, he finds himself in much-deeper trouble than he ever imagined.

Wed Jan 28 7:05pm
The Talented Mr. Ripley HBOSGe

Chilling thriller about a social-climbing psychopath (Matt Damon) who insinuates himself into the lives of a wealthy playboy (Jude Law) and his girlfriend (Gwyneth Paltrow). Cate Blanchett, Philip Seymour Hoffman. Directed by Anthony Minghella.

Thu Jan 29 1:45am
Boogie Nights IFC

Intriguing exploration of the adult-film industry in the '70s and early '80s, about the rags-to-riches career of a naive teen (Mark Wahlberg) who's transformed into a star by a wily producer (Oscar nominee Burt Reynolds). Amber Waves: Julianne Moore. Writt (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop