Philip Seymour Hoffman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Philip Hoffman

Birth Place: Fairport, New York, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford
Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has join…

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Is Fearless in New Hunger Games: Mockingjay Trailer

As the leaves begin to change and the temperatures begin to cool, it's important to rememb…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:15am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Mon Mar 2 10:00am
When a Man Loves a Woman SHO

Meg Ryan and Andy Garcia give sympathetic performances in this portrait of an alcoholic and her codependent husband. Emily: Ellen Burstyn. Amy: Lauren Tom. Jess: Tina Majorino. Casey: Mae Whitman. Gary: Philip Seymour Hoffman. Walter: Eugene Roche. Luis Ma (more…)

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
Red Dragon MAX

Hannibal “The Cannibal” Lecter (Anthony Hopkins) helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer. Violent, mildly entertaining remake of “Manhunter.” Edward Norton, Emily Watson. Adapted from Thomas Harris's first Lecter novel by screenwriter Ted Tal (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop