Philip Seymour Hoffman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Philip Hoffman

Birth Place: Fairport, New York, United States

Birthday: July 23, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (22 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Whitford
Showtime’s Happyish Casts The West Wing's Bradley Whitford

Well this news makes me more than just Happyish. The West Wing's Bradley Whitford has joined the cas…

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence Is Fearless in New Hunger Games: Mockingjay Trailer

As the leaves begin to change and the temperatures begin to cool, it's important to remember that au…

Jennifer Lawrence
See the First Trailer for Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

The face of rebellion is back. Lionsgate has released the first trailer for the next film in the Hun…

Scarlett Johansson
Box Office: Lucy Tops Hercules

Lucy was the queen of the box office this weekend. The action film that stars Scarlett Johansson cru…

Philip Seymour Hoffman
Philip Seymour Hoffman Didn't Leave Money to His Children in Will

New court documents have revealed why Philip Seymour Hoffman decided against leaving money to his ch…

Conan O'Brien
MTV Movie Awards: Hunger Games Wins Big, a Tribute to Paul Walker, and a Star-Studded Opening

Hunger Games: Catching Fire was the big winner at the MTV Movie Awards, which also featured a tribut…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Man Boobs

Check out all the stars sporting moobs in Hollywood

2008 Oscars Nominees

Who will take home an Academy Award this year

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:05pm
Red Dragon MOMAX

Hannibal “The Cannibal” Lecter (Anthony Hopkins) helps an FBI agent track down a serial killer. Violent, mildly entertaining remake of “Manhunter.” Edward Norton, Emily Watson. Adapted from Thomas Harris's first Lecter novel by screenwriter Ted Tal (more…)

Fri Apr 3 10:00pm
God's Pocket TMC

A small-town man tries to hide the fact that he's responsible for the death of his stepson in a construction accident. As the lies mount, he finds himself in much-deeper trouble than he ever imagined.

Sat Apr 4 2:30am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)