Philip Glenister Celebrity Watchlist

Philip Glenister

Birth Name: Philip Haywood Glenister

Birth Place: Harrow, Middlesex, England

Birthday: February 10, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Comic Con: Outcast
10:04 — Patrick Fugit and Philip Glenister discuss the challenges of working on "Outcast."
'Outcast': Philip Glenister On Shooting That Brutal 'Branding' Scene
03:20 — "Outcast's" Philip Glenister and Executive Producer Chris Black get to the core of Philip's character, Reverend Anderson. Plus, what was it like shoot (more…)
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:00am
Calendar Girls FLIXe

Two middle-aged British women cause an uproar when they organize a nude calendar for charity. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:50am
Kingdom of Heaven STARZ

A blacksmith joins the Crusades and tries to achieve peace between Muslims and Christians. Meanwhile, violent agitators on both sides foolishly strive to end the peace in a bid for greater power.

I’ll Watch604 Watching
Tue Oct 4 4:30am
Kingdom of Heaven STARZ

A blacksmith joins the Crusades and tries to achieve peace between Muslims and Christians. Meanwhile, violent agitators on both sides foolishly strive to end the peace in a bid for greater power.

I’ll Watch604 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip Haywood Glenister
  • Birth Place: Harrow, Middlesex, England
  • Birthday: February 10, 1963, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments