Phil Simms Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Simms

Birth Name: Phillip Simms

Birth Place: Lebanon, KY

Birthday: November 3, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seattle Seahawks

NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang Theory from Thursday to Monday for several weeks this fall. Thursday Night Football premieres Sept. 11 on CBS with its lead broadcast team of Jim Nant… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Kaepernick Debate - INSIDE THE NFL
07:02 — An excerpt from this week’s season premiere of INSIDE THE NFL featuring host James Brown and analysts Boomer Esiason and Brandon Marshall discussing S (more…)
CBS Sports' Phil Simms on the Road to Super Bowl 50
04:12 — CBS Sports lead NFL analyst and former New York Giants quarterback Phil Simms joins "CBS This Morning" to preview the matchup between the Giants and t (more…)
Don't Blink on the Illusionist
04:22 — Boomer Esiason, Phil Simms, and Brandon Marshall participate in several mind-blowing magic tricks from illusionist, Adam Trent. Watch Inside the NFL T (more…)
Browns-Bengals Recap
02:51 — Jim Nantz and Phil Simms recap the action from Cincinnati where the Bengals move to 8-0 after a 31-10 win.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Inside the NFL2016 Week 3 SHO

A review of Week 3.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:05am
Inside the NFL2016 Week 3 SHO

A review of Week 3.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00am
Inside the NFL2016 Week 3 SHO

A review of Week 3.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Russell Wilson, Robert Turbin
CBS Partners with NFL for Thursday Night Football

CBS has partnered with the NFL to broadcast Thursday Night Footballfor the 2014 season, the network…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phillip Simms
  • Birth Place: Lebanon, KY
  • Birthday: November 3, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind