Phil Simms Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Simms

Birth Name: Phillip Simms

Birth Place: Lebanon, KY

Birthday: November 3, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seattle Seahawks

NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang Theory from Thursday to Monday for several weeks this fall. Thursday Night Football premieres Sept. 11 on CBS with its lead broadcast team of Jim Nant… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CBS Sports' Phil Simms on the Road to Super Bowl 50
04:12 — CBS Sports lead NFL analyst and former New York Giants quarterback Phil Simms joins "CBS This Morning" to preview the matchup between the Giants and t (more…)
Don't Blink on the Illusionist
04:22 — Boomer Esiason, Phil Simms, and Brandon Marshall participate in several mind-blowing magic tricks from illusionist, Adam Trent. Watch Inside the NFL T (more…)
Browns-Bengals Recap
02:51 — Jim Nantz and Phil Simms recap the action from Cincinnati where the Bengals move to 8-0 after a 31-10 win.
2015 Phil Simms' All-Iron Award Winners
04:23 — Kurt Coleman, Luke Keuchly, Cam Newton, and Jerricho Cotchery are this years Phil Simm's All-Iron Award Winners as the Panthers win 33-14 over the cow (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00pm
Can't Buy Me Love CMT

A geek courts popularity by hiring a cheerleader to pose as his girl.

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Tue Sep 6 3:25pm
Mr. Mom STZEN

A laid-off auto engineer runs the household while his wife takes the role of breadwinner, and he ends up playing poker with the neighborhood housewives and considering infidelity with a dedicated homewrecker.

I’ll Watch160 Watching
Tue Sep 6 9:00pm
Inside the NFL2016 Season PreviewNew SHO

A season preview

More NewsSee all »

Russell Wilson, Robert Turbin
CBS Partners with NFL for Thursday Night Football

CBS has partnered with the NFL to broadcast¬†Thursday¬†Night Footballfor the 2014 season, the network…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phillip Simms
  • Birth Place: Lebanon, KY
  • Birthday: November 3, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans