Phil Simms Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Simms

Birth Name: Phillip Simms

Birth Place: Lebanon, KY

Birthday: November 3, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seattle Seahawks

NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang Theory from Thursday to Monday for several weeks this fall. Thursday Night Football premieres Sept. 11 on CBS with its lead broadcast team of Jim Nant… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boomer and Carton: Mets injury report
02:11 — Boomer and guest host Phil Simms discuss the Mets and how their injuries are starting to catch up to them.
Boomer and Carton: Yankees pitching
00:54 — Boomer and Guest host Phil Simms talk about the Yankees pitching and how they should treat certain situations.
Boomer and Carton: Wally Szczerbiak on Hornacek coaching the Knicks
02:32 — Former NBA player Wally Szczerbiak sits down with Boomer and guest host Phil Simms to talk about the possible hire of Jeff Hornacek as the Knicks head (more…)
Boomer and Carton: Garth Brooks talks Thunder basketball
01:33 — Legendary country star Garth Brooks joins Boomer and guest host Phil Simms to discuss the Oklahoma City Thunder.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherRabbit or Duck(Season 5, Episode 15) FX

Lily and Marshall are tasked with setting Ted up on a blind date for Valentine's Day, and they only have a week to find the perfect woman. Meanwhile, Robin's invited to a party by her obnoxious colleague. Jim Nantz and Phil Simms appear as themselves, prov (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Russell Wilson, Robert Turbin
CBS Partners with NFL for Thursday Night Football

CBS has partnered with the NFL to broadcast¬†Thursday¬†Night Footballfor the 2014 season, the network…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phillip Simms
  • Birth Place: Lebanon, KY
  • Birthday: November 3, 1955, Scorpio
  • Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster