Phil Simms Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Simms

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Phillip Simms

Birth Place: Lebanon, KY

Birthday: November 3, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang…

Russell Wilson, Robert Turbin
CBS Partners with NFL for Thursday Night Football

CBS has partnered with the NFL to broadcast¬†Thursday¬†Night Footballfor the 2014 season, the network…

National Lampoon, Playboy and More Short Cuts

Comedy Central has proactively snapped up broadcast rights to three upcoming National Lampoon films:…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherRabbit or Duck(Season 5, Episode 15) LIFE

Lily and Marshall are tasked with setting Ted up on a blind date for Valentine's Day, and they only have a week to find the perfect woman. Meanwhile, Robin's invited to a party by her obnoxious colleague. Jim Nantz and Phil Simms appear as themselves, prov (more…)