Phil SimmsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Phillip Simms

Birth Place: Lebanon, KY

Birthday: November 3, 1955, Scorpio

Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster

User Rating: (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The…

Russell Wilson, Robert Turbin
CBS Partners with NFL for Thursday Night Football

CBS has partnered with the NFL to broadcast¬†Thursday¬†Night Footballfor the 2014 season, th…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 3:00am
Sat Jan 31 8:00am
Sun Feb 1 8:00am

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop