Phil Silvers Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Silvers

Birth Name: Philip Silversmith

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Died: November 1, 1985

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood
Won Ton Ton, The Dog Who Saved Hollywood is a delightful romp that will delight anyone who's ever been enchanted by the movies. Won Ton Ton is an amaz (more…)
Follow That Camel - Official Trailer
02:46 — A phony Legionnaire proves himself during an Arab attack.
All Through The Night - Official Trailer
02:44 — Broadway gamblers turn patriotic when they stumble onto a cell of Nazi saboteurs.

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 15 7:25am
Something for the Boys FXM

Heirs to an old plantation (Carmen Miranda, Vivian Blaine, Phil Silvers) try to keep up the joint by putting on shows. Rocky: Michael O'Shea. Laddie: Perry Como. Ashley: Glenn Langan. Melanie: Sheila Ryan. Amusing. Some catchy song numbers. Lewis Seiler di (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Dec 19 7:00am
Something for the Boys FXM

Heirs to an old plantation (Carmen Miranda, Vivian Blaine, Phil Silvers) try to keep up the joint by putting on shows. Rocky: Michael O'Shea. Laddie: Perry Como. Ashley: Glenn Langan. Melanie: Sheila Ryan. Amusing. Some catchy song numbers. Lewis Seiler di (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue Dec 20 4:40am
If I'm Lucky FXM

Musical with a political background and two big production numbers. Vivian Blaine. Allen: Perry Como. Michelle: Carmen Miranda. Wally: Phil Silvers. Magonagle: Edgar Buchanan. Directed by Lewis Seiler.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip Silversmith
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Died: November 1, 1985
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Roanoke
The Best TV Hair of 2016

See who made the cut!