Phil Silvers Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Silvers

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Philip Silversmith

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: May 11, 1912, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:30am
The Love BoatRomance Roulette; The Captain's Captain; A Dog's Life(Season 1, Episode 9) POP

Three women (Jane Curtin, Susan Heldfond, Joanna Kerns) romance---then dump---three men; the Captain's father (Phil Silvers) visits; a security dog traps a passenger (Gary Burghoff) in his bathroom. Vincent Baggetta.

Mon Mar 30 4:50am
Just Off Broadway FXM

A private detective (Lloyd Nolan) and a reporter (Marjorie Weaver) investigate a murder. Roy: Phil Silvers. Lillian: Janis Carter. Rita: Joan Valerie. Logan: Richard Derr. Dolphin: Don Costello. Competent.

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
The Chicken Chronicles FLIXe

The sexual preoccupations of overprivileged teenagers. Max: Phil Silvers. David: Steven Guttenberg. Nastase: Ed Lauter. Margaret: Lisa Reeves. Tracy: Meredith Baer. Mark: Branscombe Richmond. Weinstein: Will Seltzer. Charlie: Gino Baffa. Directed by Franci (more…)