Phil Mickelson Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Mickelson

Birth Name: Philip Alfred Mickelson

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: June 16, 1970, Gemini

Profession: Pro golfer

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Dufner

Jason Dufner Wins PGA Championship

Jason Dufner won the PGA Championship Sunday, beating Jim Furyk with a bogey on the 18th hole. It's the first victory at a major for the 36-year-old. "I'm happy to get the job done," Dufner told The Associated Press. "It's a big step i… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Phil Mickelson
Phil Mickelson Wins British Open

U.S. golfer Phil Mickelson won the British Open Sunday with a score of three-under-par. It's his fir…

Conan O'Brien
TBS Developing Sitcoms with Conan O'Brien, Norm MacDonald Talk Show

TBS announced five new series currently in development Wednesday, including two comedies executive-p…

Jay Leno
Why Didn't Jay Leno Congratulate Conan?

After hinting months ago that he would scale down his role with The Tonight Show, Kevin Eubanks anno…

Phil Mickelson and Tiger Woods
Phil Mickelson Wins Masters; Tiger Woods Ties for Fourth

Phil Mickelson took home his third green jacket Sunday after winning the Masters, while Tiger Woods'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip Alfred Mickelson
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: June 16, 1970, Gemini
  • Profession: Pro golfer
  • User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »