Phil McGraw Celebrity Watchlist

Phil McGraw

This incessantly upbeat human-behavior expert has been imploring viewers to "get real" ever since he became a regular on The Oprah Winfrey Show in the late 1990s. By 2002, McGraw's down-home demeanor and straightforward counsel was so popular that he earne… (more)

Birth Name: Phillip C. McGraw

Birth Place: Vinita, OK

Birthday: September 1, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Talk-show host, Author, Psychologist

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Rose Will Clap Back at Haters Weekly with Her New VH1 Talk Show

Amber Rose, the model-entrepreneur-author-controversy magnet multi-hyphenate, is getting her own talk show on VH1 this summer, according to the Hollywood Reporter. The weekly show, which has yet to receive a title or premiere date, will feature Rose… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grandparents Say They’re Concerned For Grandkids Living With Mom Who Claims To Be A Prophet
03:24 — Parents say their daughter has claimed to be a prophet, but say they fear she suffers from mental illness and that they are concerned for the safety o (more…)
"I'm Raising My Granddaughter Because I Think My Daughter is Violent, Abusive and Neglectful!"
00:30 — Susie says she’s at the end of her rope trying to raise her 4-year-old granddaughter and claims her daughter, Adriana, 20, neglects her parental dutie (more…)
Mama’s Little Boy or Daddy’s Little Girl: Identity Confusion or Brainwashing?
00:30 — Until recently, divorced couple Michelle and Kyle say they’ve been co-parenting their 4-year-old intersex child, Aubrey, as a girl. But Michelle clai (more…)
“I Am God’s Prophet and My Family is Trying to Destroy Me”
00:30 — From curing rare forms of cancer to foreseeing mass destruction and freeing others from sickness and sin, Julia says she believes she is “God’s chosen (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 2:00am
FrasierThe Devil & Dr. Phil(Season 10, Episode 21) HALMRK

Ego trips up Frasier, bewitched by his former agent, the seductive and sneaky Bebe Glazer. Dr. Phil (McGraw) portrays himself. Also: Niles and Daphne imagine themselves as oldsters. Bebe: Harriet Sansom Harris.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Mon Jun 27 4:00am
Dr. PhilFat and Forgotten(Season 5, Episode 159) OWN

Obese people who feel that loved ones have forgotten them.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Mon Jun 27 5:00am
Dr. PhilFamily Secrets, Family Lies(Season 4, Episode 100) OWN

A family's secrets and lies are examined.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Dr. Phil McGraw
NCIS' Michael Weatherly Joins Dr. Phil Pilot Bull

Get details on Michael Weatherly's first post-NCIS role

Dr. Phil
CBS Orders Scripted Dr. Phil Pilot Bull

It will be based on Dr. Phil's pre-Oprah career

Nicholas Brendon
Nicholas Brendon Walks Off Set During Dr. Phil Interview

Read his explanation

Dr. Phil McGraw
Dr. Phil Asks Twitter About Sex with a Drunk Girl Before Quickly Deleting

Dr. Phil caused quite a stir online this week after tweeting a question that inferred rape before qu…

Dr. Phil McGraw
Dr. Phil Sues Gawker Media Over Manti Te'o Hoax Interview

Phil McGraw's production company, Peteski Productions, has sued Gawker Media for publishing footage…

Ronaiah Tuiasosopo
Man Behind Manti Te'o Hoax Speaks Out: "I Wanted It to End"

The man behind the Manti Te'o hoax, Ronaiah Tuiasosopo, says he wanted the relationship to end. "I w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Phillip C. McGraw
  • Birth Place: Vinita, OK
  • Birthday: September 1, 1950, Virgo
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Author, Psychologist

Trending TonightSee all »