Phil McGraw Celebrity Watchlist

Phil McGraw

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This incessantly upbeat human-behavior expert has been imploring viewers to "get real" ever since he became a regular on The Oprah Winfrey Show in the late 1990s. By 2002, McGraw's down-home demeanor and straightforward counsel was so popular that he earne… (more)

Birth Name: Phillip C. McGraw

Birth Place: Vinita, OK

Birthday: September 1, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Talk-show host, Author, Psychologist

User Rating:3.04 out of 5 (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Phil McGraw Photos

  • Dr. Phil, Sharon Stone, Larry King and family and Nancy Grace and Mike Wallace - Larry King's 70th Birthday Party - CNN Studio - 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dr. Phil McGraw - The 54th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dr. Phil McGraw, 2002
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Dr. Phil McGraw at the Mercedes-Benz Cup, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Vilanch and Dr.Phil McGraw, 2001
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Dr. Phil McGraw and wife Robin, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Dr. Phil McGraw at the Academy of Country Music Awards, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Dr. Phil McGraw and Lleyton Hewitt at the Gibson/Baldwin "Night at The Net" Pro-Celebrity Event Benefiting The MusiCares Foundation, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Dr. Phil McGraw - Paramount Pictures Celebrates 90th Anniversary, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Dr. Phil McGraw at TNT's "Christmas in Washington 2004"
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Dr. Phil McGraw at the The 15th Carousel Of Hope Ball, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Christmas In Washington - Dr. Phil and Robin McGraw
    Photo By: E. M. Pio Roda / TNT