Phil McGrawCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This incessantly upbeat human-behavior expert has been imploring viewers to "get real" ever since he became a regular on The Oprah Winfrey Show in the late 1990s. By 2002, McGraw's down-home demeanor and straightforward counsel was so popular that he earne… (more)

Birth Name: Phillip C. McGraw

Birth Place: Vinita, OK

Birthday: September 1, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Talk-show host, Author, Psychologist

User Rating: (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 8:00am
Dr. PhilAn Obsessed Love Triangle(Season 12, Episode 109) OWN

A man seeks help to stop an ongoing feud between his exes.

Fri Jan 30 9:00am
Dr. PhilRunaway Moms(Season 8, Episode 160) OWN

Topic: the case of missing Austin, Texas, mom Julie Ann Gonzalez, who was last seen on March 26, 2010, by her estranged husband, George, who's interviewed. Also interviewed: legal analyst Lisa Bloom and attorney Anthony Pope.

Fri Jan 30 10:00am
Dr. PhilRunaway Mom: The Polygraph(Season 8, Episode 165) OWN

An update on the case of missing Austin, Texas, mom Julie Ann Gonzalez, who was last seen on March 26, 2010, by her estranged husband, George de la Cruz.

Fri Jan 30 11:00am
Dr. PhilLazy Husbands and Cling-On Kids(Season 8, Episode 51) OWN

Freeloading family members are discussed.

Fri Jan 30 12:00pm
Dr. PhilLocate Your Love With Steve Harvey(Season 8, Episode 175) OWN

Comedian Steve Harvey discusses how men think about love, relationships, intimacy and commitment.

Fri Jan 30 1:00pm
Dr. PhilRunaway Moms(Season 8, Episode 160) OWN

Topic: the case of missing Austin, Texas, mom Julie Ann Gonzalez, who was last seen on March 26, 2010, by her estranged husband, George, who's interviewed. Also interviewed: legal analyst Lisa Bloom and attorney Anthony Pope.

Sat Jan 31 5:55am
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Sat Jan 31 6:00am
Dr. PhilLazy Husbands and Cling-On Kids(Season 8, Episode 51) OWN

Freeloading family members are discussed.

Sat Jan 31 7:00am
Dr. PhilLocate Your Love With Steve Harvey(Season 8, Episode 175) OWN

Comedian Steve Harvey discusses how men think about love, relationships, intimacy and commitment.

Sat Jan 31 8:00am
Dr. PhilUltimate Betrayal(Season 8, Episode 167) OWN

Betrayal in marriage is discussed.

Sat Jan 31 2:40pm
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Sun Feb 1 1:35am
Scary Movie 4 ENC

"War of the Worlds," "Saw" and "The Grudge" are among the many targets in this scattershot spoof of fright flicks.

Sun Feb 1 4:00am
Dr. PhilUltimate Betrayal(Season 8, Episode 167) OWN

Betrayal in marriage is discussed.

Sun Feb 1 5:00am
Dr. PhilMoms Who Drink(Season 8, Episode 112) OWN

Topic: alcoholism and drunken driving among mothers.

Sun Feb 1 6:00am
Dr. PhilShattered in an Instant(Season 9, Episode 10) OWN

Post-traumatic stress disorder is discussed.

Sun Feb 1 7:00am
Dr. PhilSibling Abuse(Season 8, Episode 33) OWN

Sibling abuse is discussed.

Sun Feb 1 8:00am
Dr. PhilMeddling Moms(Season 5, Episode 136) OWN

Mothers' relationships with their married adult children are discussed.

Mon Feb 2 4:00am
Dr. PhilSibling Abuse(Season 8, Episode 33) OWN

Sibling abuse is discussed.

Mon Feb 2 5:00am
Dr. PhilMeddling Moms(Season 5, Episode 136) OWN

Mothers' relationships with their married adult children are discussed.

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
Dr. PhilGuilty Moms(Season 8, Episode 32) OWN

Working moms and stay-at-home moms debate.

Mon Feb 2 7:00am
Dr. PhilI Can't Live Like This(Season 8, Episode 184) OWN

Out-of-control families are discussed. Jim Moret ("Inside Edition") discusses his book "The Last Day of My Life."

Mon Feb 2 8:00am
Dr. PhilI Never Thought It Could Happen to Me(Season 8, Episode 54) OWN

Coping with devastating events is discussed.

Mon Feb 2 9:00am
Dr. PhilI Want My Parents to Divorce(Season 8, Episode 187) OWN

A couple in crisis whose children think they should divorce is counseled.

Mon Feb 2 10:00am
Dr. PhilInside Infidelity(Season 8, Episode 30) OWN

Infidelity is discussed.

Show More

Shop