Phil McGrawCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This incessantly upbeat human-behavior expert has been imploring viewers to "get real" ever since he became a regular on The Oprah Winfrey Show in the late 1990s. By 2002, McGraw's down-home demeanor and straightforward counsel was so popular that he earne… (more)

Birth Name: Phillip C. McGraw

Birth Place: Vinita, OK

Birthday: September 1, 1950, Virgo

Profession: Talk-show host, Author, Psychologist

User Rating: (147 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Phil McGraw
Dr. Phil Asks Twitter About Sex with a Drunk Girl Before Quickly Deleting

Dr. Phil caused quite a stir online this week after tweeting a question that inferred rape…

Dr. Phil McGraw
Dr. Phil Sues Gawker Media Over Manti Te'o Hoax Interview

Phil McGraw's production company, Peteski Productions, has sued Gawker Media for publishin…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 4:00am
Dr. PhilSibling Abuse(Season 8, Episode 33) OWN

Sibling abuse is discussed.

Mon Feb 2 5:00am
Dr. PhilMeddling Moms(Season 5, Episode 136) OWN

Mothers' relationships with their married adult children are discussed.

Mon Feb 2 6:00am
Dr. PhilGuilty Moms(Season 8, Episode 32) OWN

Working moms and stay-at-home moms debate.

Shop