Phil Keoghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan

Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand

Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race

And the Amazing Race 27 Winners Are…

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Friday's season finale of The Amazing Race. Read at your own risk.] After jetting to 10 countries over 34,000 miles, paparazzi Logan and Chris, news anchors Kelsey and Joey, and engaged superfan… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Amazing Race - The Amazing Race Gets Social! (Preview)
00:30 — The Amazing Race features 11 pairs of popular YouTube stars Teams including Tyler Oakley and Korey Kuhl, Gamers Burnie Burns and Ashley Jenkins, Lifes (more…)
The Amazing Race - Going Offline! (Preview)
00:30 — The Amazing Race features 11 pairs of popular YouTube stars Teams including Tyler Oakley and Korey Kuhl, Gamers Burnie Burns and Ashley Jenkins, Lifes (more…)
The Amazing Race - Jessica And Brittany (Partner Predictions)
02:16 — See how well teammates Jessica and Brittany really know each other in this exclusive behind-the-scenes video. Plus, starting Feb. 12, watch them compe (more…)
The Amazing Race - Cameron And Darius (Partner Predictions)
03:12 — See how well teammates Cameron and Darius really know each other in this exclusive behind-the-scenes video. Plus, starting Feb. 12, watch them compete (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan
  • Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »