Phil Keoghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan

Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand

Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Amazing Race 28

The Amazing Race's Phil Keoghan Defends Social Media Theme: "We're Embracing the Zeitgeist"

"It's a massive social experiment." That's how Phil Keoghan describes the new season of The Amazing Race (premieres Friday at 8/7c, CBS) -- and the pun is fully intended. Season 28 features teams of social media stars -- or, as CBS dubs them, "social… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Amazing Race 15 - Garrett and Jessica's Last Chat
01:28 — The on and off dating couple vent their frustration to Phil at leaving the race so soon.
Emmy Roundtable: Reality
1:06:01 — Phil Keoghan of "The Amazing Race," Padma Lakshmi of "Top Chef," RuPaul of "RuPaul's Drag Race" and Jane Lynch of "Hollywood Game Night" discuss reali (more…)
2011 Emmys: Phil Keoghan
01:30 — The "Amazing Race" host spills about his daughter's love for his Emmy competition, how they stepped it up for a comeback win and more!

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan
  • Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college