Phil Keoghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan

Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand

Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Amazing Race 28

The Amazing Race's Phil Keoghan Defends Social Media Theme: "We're Embracing the Zeitgeist"

"It's a massive social experiment." That's how Phil Keoghan describes the new season of The Amazing Race (premieres Friday at 8/7c, CBS) -- and the pun is fully intended. Season 28 features teams of social media stars -- or, as CBS dubs them, "social… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 25: Meet the Teams
04:00 — Meet the teams competing to win the $1 Million Dollar prize in the milestone 25th installment of The Amazing Race.
The Amazing Race 17 - Jill and Thomas
03:09 — Jill and Thomas join 10 other teams competing on the new season of The Amazing Race, premiering Sunday, Sept. 26th at 8:30/7:30c only on CBS!
The Amazing Race - Justin & Jennifer's Positive Outlook
02:21 — The siblings tell Phil how well they've been working together.
The Amazing Race - The Frustration of Following
01:12 — Meghan and Cheyne get some help finding the Dubai Autodrome, but Meghan worries it may not be the right information

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan
  • Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay