Phil Keoghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan

Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand

Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Amazing Race 28

The Amazing Race's Phil Keoghan Defends Social Media Theme: "We're Embracing the Zeitgeist"

"It's a massive social experiment." That's how Phil Keoghan describes the new season of The Amazing Race (premieres Friday at 8/7c, CBS) -- and the pun is fully intended. Season 28 features teams of social media stars -- or, as CBS dubs them, "social… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Amazing Race 15 - Brian's Quest
01:25 — Brian has something to prove to Ericka’s family by running this race.
The Price is Right - The Amazing Race And The Price Is Right Team Up For A Prime Time Show
00:31 — The Amazing Race comes to The Price Is Right for a special prime time show. Hear what Drew Carry and Phil Keoghan have to say about this special episo (more…)
The Price Is Right Primetime Special - Phil Keoghan Has Some "Amazing" Travel Prizes
01:53 — The Amazing Race host, Phil Keoghan helps this lukcy contestant travel the world!
The Amazing Race: That's Money, Honey Trailer
00:51 — The final four teams race for a spot in the finale and a high-stakes foot race to the mat will mark the end of one more team’s journey.

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan
  • Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »