Phil Keoghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan

Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand

Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Amazing Race 28

The Amazing Race's Phil Keoghan Defends Social Media Theme: "We're Embracing the Zeitgeist"

"It's a massive social experiment." That's how Phil Keoghan describes the new season of The Amazing Race (premieres Friday at 8/7c, CBS) -- and the pun is fully intended. Season 28 features teams of social media stars -- or, as CBS dubs them, "social… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Amazing Race - That's Money, Honey! (Preview)
00:30 — Which 3 teams will earn a spot in the finale? Find out on The Amazing Race, Friday at 8/7c! Only CBS
The Amazing Race: King Of The Jungle Trailer
00:54 — Teams conquer their fears in Zambia, Africa when they plunge more than 250 feet over the Zambezi River, feed a trio of crocodiles and walk with lions (more…)
The Amazing Race: My Tongue Doesn't Even Twist That Way Trailer
01:14 — Teams travel to Paris where Racers soar high above the French countryside and “drop mics” with a popular French rapper, on THE AMAZING RACE
The Amazing Race: Bros Being Jocks Trailer
00:53 — The race continues in Columbia, where claustrophobia could prevent a racer from going deep into the catacombs to retrieve their next clue.

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan
  • Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »