Phil Keoghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan

Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand

Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(107 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Amazing Race 28

The Amazing Race's Phil Keoghan Defends Social Media Theme: "We're Embracing the Zeitgeist"

"It's a massive social experiment." That's how Phil Keoghan describes the new season of The Amazing Race (premieres Friday at 8/7c, CBS) -- and the pun is fully intended. Season 28 features teams of social media stars -- or, as CBS dubs them, "social… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Amazing Race: Monkey Dance! Trailer
01:12 — Racers embark on a gut wrenching, 40-foot plunge and teams make a difficult decision when faced with a double U-turn.
The Amazing Race - Face Mask vs. Face Cream
02:10 — Brodie & Kurt argue about what product they received at the end of the Harvest Detour.
Meet And Greet: Phil Interviews Greeter in Indonesia (Leg 10)
07:58 — Meet the greeter from Episode 10 of The Amazing Race Season 28 as Phil stands with them at the mat for an exclusive interview. Plus, watch all-new epi (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan
  • Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand
  • Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: TV host, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »