Phil Keoghan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan

Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand

Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Producer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Phil Keoghan Photos

  • Phil Keoghan - The 56th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Phil Keoghan - The 56th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Phil Keoghan - 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jerry Bruckheimer, Phil Keoghan and crew of "The Amazing Race" - 58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • The Amazing Race 21 - "Double Your Money (Shanghai, China)" - Phil Keoghan with the teams of season 21 on the historic Colorado Bridge
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 21 - "Double Your Money (Shanghai, China)" - Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 21 - "Double Your Money (Shanghai, China)" - Phil Keoghan (far left) with the teams of season 21 on the historic Colorado Bridge
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 21 - Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 20 - "It's a Great Place to Become Millionaires" - Host Phil Keoghan (right) informs Army couple Rachel and Dave (center) that they have just won The Amazing Race.
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 20 - "It's a Great Place to Become Millionaires" - Host Phil Keoghan (right) informs Army couple Rachel and Dave (center) that they have just won The Amazing Race.
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 20 - "It's a Great Place to Become Millionaires" - Phil Keoghan waits for the final teams to arrive at the finish line
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 20 - "It's a Great Place to Become Millionaires" - Phil Keoghan waits for the final teams to arrive at the finish line
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 20 - "It's a Great Place to Become Millionaires" - Host Phil Keoghan (right) informs Army couple Rachel and Dave (center) that they have just won The Amazing Race.
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 20 - "It's a Great Place to Become Millionaires" - Host Phil Keoghan (right) informs Army couple Rachel and Dave (center) that they have just won The Amazing Race.
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Amazing Race: Unfinished Business - "I Feel Like a Monkey in a Circus Parade" - Phil Keoghan, Gary Ervin and Mallory Ervin
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Amazing Race: Unfinished Business - "Don't Ruin the Basketball Game" - Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Amazing Race 16 - Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "Amazing Grace, How Sweet the Sound (Las Vegas)" - Phil Keoghan with all of the contestants
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "Amazing Grace, How Sweet the Sound (Las Vegas)" - Phil Keoghan Cheyne, Meghan
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "It Starts with an "F," That's All I'm Saying" - Phil Keoghan, Brian, Ericka
    Photo By: Larry D. Horricks/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "We're Not Working With Anybody, Ever, Anymore" - Meagan, Cheyne, Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Larry D. Horricks/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "Sean Penn Cambodia Here We Come" - Zev, Justin, Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "Sean Penn Cambodia Here We Come" - Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "It's Like Being Dropped on Planet Mars" - Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "They Thought Godzilla Was Walking Down the Street" - Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "They Thought Godzilla Was Walking Down the Street" - Phil Keoghan, Garrett and Jessica
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "They Thought Godzilla Was Walking Down the Street" - Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Amazing Race 15 - "They Thought Godzilla Was Walking Down the Street" - Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 14 - "She's A Little Scared of Stick, But I Think She'll Be OK!" - Host Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Chris Castallo/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 14 - Host Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (C)2008 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • The Amazing Race 14 - Host Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS (C)2008 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • The Amazing Race 13 - "You Look Like Peter Pan" - Host Phil Keoghan with Ken and Tina
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 13 - "That is Studly" - Host Phil Keoghan in Moscow, Russia
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 13 - "I Wonder If They Like Blondes in New Zealand" - Host Phil Keoghan and his father
    Photo By: Rob Vuona/CBS
  • Amazing Race All Stars - Phil Keoghan talks with John Vito and Jill - Hacienda Yanahurco Cabins
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Amazing Race All Stars - "I'm Sorry I'm Wearing A Bathing Suit..." - Host Phil Keoghan - Lago Todos Los Santos, Chile
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Amazing Race: All-Stars - "Finale" - Phil Keoghan, Eric Sanchez and Danielle Turner
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Amazing Race: All-Stars - Host Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: JohnFilo/CBS
  • Amazing Race 10 - Host Phil Keoghan with the winners, James and Tyler
    Photo By: Jeffrey R. Staab/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 10 - Kellie & Jamie (here with host Phil Keoghan) are the 3rd team eliminated.
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/CBS
  • The Amazing Race 10 - Phil Keoghan, host
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Amazing Race: Family Edition
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Amazing Race: Family Edition
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Amazing Race - Season 9 - Phil Keoghan
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop