Phil Keoghan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Philip John Keoghan

Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand

Birthday: May 31, 1967, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Producer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin
Watch All the Amazing Animal Moments from The Amazing Race

"My ox is broken!" and more

Phil Keoghan
Amazing Race's Phil Keoghan on Blind Date Twist: "Don't Worry, It's Not a Dating Show Now"

Plus: Is he a New Kids fan?

The Amazing Race
Meet The Amazing Race 26 Cast

It's got a boy bander!

Phil Keoghan
Who Won The Amazing Race 25?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Friday's season finale of The Amazing Race. Re…

Phil Keoghan
Amazing Race's Phil Keoghan: The Final Leg Is "Very Unpredictable"

After 25 seasons, there are still some firsts on The Amazing Race. Phil Keoghan threw down two major…

Keith and Whitney
Amazing Race's Keith and Whitney: We Shouldn't Have Fought With Shelley and Nici

One mat spat was all it took to get Keith and Whitney eliminated from The Amazing Race. While waitin…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Reality Show Hosts: From Best to Worst

How does RuPaul compare to Ryan Seacrest? Check out our rankings of reality TV hosts

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
I Get That a LotNew(Season 1, Episode 6) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who have taken ordinary jobs. Included: Phil Keoghan works at an outdoor-apparel store; Bruce Jenner sells shoes; Larry Hagman offers food samples to shoppers; Jeff Gordon sells automotive supplies; Jane Seymo (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
60 Minutes SportsNew(Season 3, Episode 4) SHO

Segements include a look at the Red Hook Criterium and profiles of NHL player P.K. Subban and basketball coach Morgan Wooten.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
60 Minutes Sports(Season 3, Episode 4) SHO

Segements include a look at the Red Hook Criterium and profiles of NHL player P.K. Subban and basketball coach Morgan Wooten.