Phil Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Jackson

Birth Name: Philip Douglas Jackson

Birth Place: Deer Lodge, MT

Birthday: September 17, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Former NBA coach, Author

User Rating:3.95 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Jackson

Former Lakers Coach Phil Jackson Reveals He Had Prostate Cancer in 2011

Former Los Angeles Lakers coach Phil Jackson reveals in his new book Eleven Rings that he was diagnosed with prostate cancer in 2011, according to the Orange County Register. In the memoir, Jackson says he revealed his diagnosis to the team during th… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Dennis Rodman
VIDEO: Dennis Rodman Fights Back Tears During His Hall of Fame Speech

Who knew Dennis Rodman was such a softie? After being inducted into the NBA Hall of Fame on Friday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip Douglas Jackson
  • Birth Place: Deer Lodge, MT
  • Birthday: September 17, 1945, Virgo
  • Profession: Former NBA coach, Author
  • User Rating:3.95 out of 5 (19 ratings)
  • Your Rating: