Phil Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Phil Jackson

Birth Name: Philip Douglas Jackson

Birth Place: Deer Lodge, MT

Birthday: September 17, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Former NBA coach, Author

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Jackson

Former Lakers Coach Phil Jackson Reveals He Had Prostate Cancer in 2011

Former Los Angeles Lakers coach Phil Jackson reveals in his new book Eleven Rings that he was diagnosed with prostate cancer in 2011, according to the Orange County Register. In the memoir, Jackson says he revealed his diagnosis to the team during th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Oklahoma gov: "Incredible" if anybody survives in collapsed buildings
03:28 — Oklahoma Gov. Mary Fallin discusses search and rescue efforts in the wake of the devastating tornado in Moore, Okla.
I'm Not Retiring
02:11 — Metta World Peace talks about the new situation in NY with Phil Jackson and Derek Fisher and how he definitely wants to play in the NBA this season
Boomer and Carton: Phil Jackson tweets poetic
02:29 — Boomer and Carton talk about a strange tweet put out by Phil Jackson.
NBA Crossover: That's Foul
04:55 — Luke Walton is rumored to have turned down Phil Jackson's offer to coach the New York Knicks. Raja Bell, Rip Hamilton and Nick Kostos discuss Walton's (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dennis Rodman
VIDEO: Dennis Rodman Fights Back Tears During His Hall of Fame Speech

Who knew Dennis Rodman was such a softie? After being inducted into the NBA Hall of Fame on Friday,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Philip Douglas Jackson
  • Birth Place: Deer Lodge, MT
  • Birthday: September 17, 1945, Virgo
  • Profession: Former NBA coach, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments