Phil JacksonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Philip Douglas Jackson

Birth Place: Deer Lodge, MT

Birthday: September 17, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Former NBA coach, Author

User Rating: (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Phil Jackson
Former Lakers Coach Phil Jackson Reveals He Had Prostate Cancer in 2011

Former Los Angeles Lakers coach Phil Jackson reveals in his new book Eleven Rings that he…

Dennis Rodman
VIDEO: Dennis Rodman Fights Back Tears During His Hall of Fame Speech

Who knew Dennis Rodman was such a softie? After being inducted into the NBA Hall of Fame o…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 10:00am
Super Soul SundayOprah & NBA Legend Coach Phil Jackson: The Zen Master(Season 6, Episode 8) OWN

NBA coach Phil Jackson ("Eleven Rings: The Soul of Success") discusses spirituality and his career.

Sun Feb 8 10:30pm
30 for 30When The Garden Was Eden(Season 4, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Revisiting the New York Knicks' glory years of 1970-73, which featured three NBA Finals and two titles. Director Michael Rapaport illuminates a unique lineup of stars from Walt "Clyde" Frazier and Earl "The Pearl" Monroe to Bill Bradley and Phil Jackson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop