Phil Hartman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Philip Edward Hartmann

Birth Place: Brantford, Ontario, Canada

Died: May 28, 1998

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Graphic artist

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader

Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on Saturday's episode, with a gut-punching clip of her and former scene partner Phil Hartman in their "Love I… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

So I Married An Axe Murderer - Trailer
02:01 — A young man begins to suspect that the woman with whom he plans to spend the rest of his life might make that time much shorter than it should be.
So I Married An Axe Murderer - Trailer
02:01 — A young man begins to suspect that the woman with whom he plans to spend the rest of his life might make that time much shorter than it should be.
So I Married An Axe Murderer - Trailer
02:01 — A young man begins to suspect that the woman with whom he plans to spend the rest of his life might make that time much shorter than it should be.
So I Married An Axe Murderer - Trailer
02:01 — A young man begins to suspect that the woman with whom he plans to spend the rest of his life might make that time much shorter than it should be.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 9 8:00pm
Coneheads IFC

Dan Aykroyd and Jane Curtin reprise their "Saturday Night Live" roles as an alien couple who settle in New Jersey. The story concerns Beldar and Prymaat, who leave the planet Remulak to prepare for an invasion of Earth. But due to a malfunction, they find (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Fri Mar 10 4:30am
Coneheads IFC

Dan Aykroyd and Jane Curtin reprise their "Saturday Night Live" roles as an alien couple who settle in New Jersey. The story concerns Beldar and Prymaat, who leave the planet Remulak to prepare for an invasion of Earth. But due to a malfunction, they find (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jan Hooks
Saturday Night Live Alum Jan Hooks Dies at 57

Jan Hooks, best known for her five-year run on Saturday Night Live, died Thursday morning in New Yor…

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Bill Murray
Bill Murray: Kristen Wiig-led SNL Cast Was the Best Since the Original

Bill Murray participated in an "Ask Me Anything" Reddit session on Friday, and fielded questions abo…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast cha…

Will Ferrell and Cheri Oteri, <EM>Saturday Night Live</EM>
How Saturday Night Live Hit a High in the '90s

Despite stumbling through much of the 1980s, NBC's Saturday Night Live returned to its place as a co…