Phil Hartman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Philip Edward Hartmann

Birth Place: Brantford, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 24, 1948, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Graphic artist

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Jan Hooks
Saturday Night Live Alum Jan Hooks Dies at 57

Jan Hooks, best known for her five-year run on Saturday Night Live, died Thursday morning in New Yor…

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Bill Murray
Bill Murray: Kristen Wiig-led SNL Cast Was the Best Since the Original

Bill Murray participated in an "Ask Me Anything" Reddit session on Friday, and fielded questions abo…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast cha…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:30pm
Fletch Lives IFC

A wiseacre investigative reporter inherits a run-down plantation in Louisiana, where he probes a murder using his mastery of disguises.

Thu Apr 2 4:40pm
Fletch Lives SHO

A wiseacre investigative reporter inherits a run-down plantation in Louisiana, where he probes a murder using his mastery of disguises.

Sat Apr 4 6:20am
Fletch Lives SHO

A wiseacre investigative reporter inherits a run-down plantation in Louisiana, where he probes a murder using his mastery of disguises.