Phil Hartman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Philip Edward Hartmann

Birth Place: Brantford, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 24, 1948, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Comedian, Graphic artist

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at ag…

Jan Hooks
Saturday Night Live Alum Jan Hooks Dies at 57

Jan Hooks, best known for her five-year run on Saturday Night Live, died Thursday morning…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 6:00am
Greedy HBOEAL

The avaricious relatives of a tycoon jockey for a piece of his fortune.

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
Fletch Lives IFC

A wiseacre investigative reporter inherits a run-down plantation in Louisiana, where he probes a murder using his mastery of disguises.

Tue Mar 10 12:15am
Fletch Lives IFC

A wiseacre investigative reporter inherits a run-down plantation in Louisiana, where he probes a murder using his mastery of disguises.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop