Phil Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Fivel Feldman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: July 8, 1985

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Patsy
When a star comedian dies, his comedy team, decides to train a nobody to fill the shoes of the Star in a big TV show (a Patsy). But the man they choos (more…)
Diving in South Florida: Peanut Island and Phil Foster Park
01:50 — South Florida has two hidden gems in Palm Beach County. At Peanut Island and Phil Foster Park, both in Riviera Beach, you can dive in crystal-clear bl (more…)
Laverne & Shirley - Sharing is Caring
01:30 — Laverne and Shirley help Lenny and Squiggy make up.
Laverne & Shirley - Anti-Gravity Test
02:44 — Laverne wears a space suit and Chuck starts to do tests on the anti-gravity settings.

Details

  • Birth Name: Fivel Feldman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: July 8, 1985
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »